| News | Transfers | Season 2019/20
Toolstation

Transfers Between NCEL Clubs

No. Player's Name Club From Club To Date
23 Fidel Mhlolo Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Glasshoughton Welfare 24th Aug
22 Eoin Schofield Liversedge Albion Sports 23rd Aug
21 Matthew Cunliffe Glasshoughton Welfare Armthorpe Welfare 23rd Aug
20 Nathan Hunt Liversedge Campion 23rd Aug
19 Lewis O'Connor Athersley Recreation Handsworth 22nd Aug
18 Frank Zalo Yorkshire Amateur Liversedge 20th Aug
17 Stephen Scott East Hull Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19th Aug
16 Jordan Coduri Campion Penistone Church 19th Aug
15 Jack Waldron Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Nostell Miners Welfare 19th Aug
14 Daniel Youel Albion Sports Glasshoughton Welfare 17th Aug
13 Andrew Horbury Nostell Miners Welfare Albion Sports 16th Aug
12 Alhassane Keita Yorkshire Amateur Albion Sports 16th Aug
11 Alfie Smith Handsworth Swallownest 16th Aug
10 Jason Stokes Rossington Main Hallam 10th Aug
9 Jordan Snodin Selby Town Armthorpe Welfare 9th Aug
8 Mohamed Kaba Yorkshire Amateur Eccleshill United 9th Aug
7 Lewis Waddington Campion Silsden 3rd Aug
6 Jordan Turner Goole AFC Hallam 3rd Aug
5 Antony Brown Campion Eccleshill United 2nd Aug
4 Ashley McEwan Retford FC Ollerton Town 2nd Aug
3 Charlie Lofts Brigg Town Hall Road Rangers 1st Aug
2 David Birch Bridlington Town Bottesford Town 30th Jul
1 James Hitchcock Goole AFC Bridlington Town 16th Jul
No. Player's Name Date
23 Fidel Mhlolo
From Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
to Glasshoughton Welfare
24th Aug
22 Eoin Schofield
From Liversedge
to Albion Sports
23rd Aug
21 Matthew Cunliffe
From Glasshoughton Welfare
to Armthorpe Welfare
23rd Aug
20 Nathan Hunt
From Liversedge
to Campion
23rd Aug
19 Lewis O'Connor
From Athersley Recreation
to Handsworth
22nd Aug
18 Frank Zalo
From Yorkshire Amateur
to Liversedge
20th Aug
17 Stephen Scott
From East Hull
to Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th Aug
16 Jordan Coduri
From Campion
to Penistone Church
19th Aug
15 Jack Waldron
From Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
to Nostell Miners Welfare
19th Aug
14 Daniel Youel
From Albion Sports
to Glasshoughton Welfare
17th Aug
13 Andrew Horbury
From Nostell Miners Welfare
to Albion Sports
16th Aug
12 Alhassane Keita
From Yorkshire Amateur
to Albion Sports
16th Aug
11 Alfie Smith
From Handsworth
to Swallownest
16th Aug
10 Jason Stokes
From Rossington Main
to Hallam
10th Aug
9 Jordan Snodin
From Selby Town
to Armthorpe Welfare
9th Aug
8 Mohamed Kaba
From Yorkshire Amateur
to Eccleshill United
9th Aug
7 Lewis Waddington
From Campion
to Silsden
3rd Aug
6 Jordan Turner
From Goole AFC
to Hallam
3rd Aug
5 Antony Brown
From Campion
to Eccleshill United
2nd Aug
4 Ashley McEwan
From Retford FC
to Ollerton Town
2nd Aug
3 Charlie Lofts
From Brigg Town
to Hall Road Rangers
1st Aug
2 David Birch
From Bridlington Town
to Bottesford Town
30th Jul
1 James Hitchcock
From Goole AFC
to Bridlington Town
16th Jul