| Match Officials Appointments | Season 2019/20

Match Officials Appointments for Season 2019/20

Please note that clubs are urged to use the FA's MOAS website for the most up-to-date information on match official appointments. This list will be updated sporadically with amendments made only for the upcoming week's fixtures.

Tuesday 18th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
Referee: Benjamin Tomlinson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Liam Hewitt (North Riding FA), George Roberts (North Riding FA)
Wednesday 19th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
Referee: Ashley Royston (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Michael Corbally (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Cristiana Hattersley (Lancashire FA)
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v North Ferriby
North Ferriby
7:45pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Daniel Gilpin (West Riding FA), Paul Saunders (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
Referee: Joseph Goodwin (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Umar Ahmed (West Riding FA), Mark Findlay (West Riding FA)
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
Referee: Stephen Rushworth (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Henry Naylor (West Riding FA), Arran Williams (West Riding FA)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
Referee: Darius Bradley (West Riding FA)
Assistants: Graham Hoggarth (West Riding FA), Brandon Blackham (West Riding FA)
Liversedge
Liversedge
v Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
Referee: Abid Hussain (Lancashire FA)
Assistants: David Burton (Manchester FA), Javier Arto Cuesta (Manchester FA)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
Referee: Lewis Morgan (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: Colin Unwin (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Christopher Arnell (RAF FA)
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
Referee: Scott Mason (Nottinghamshire FA)
Assistants: Matthew Jackson (Nottinghamshire FA), Robert Pealing (Nottinghamshire FA)
Silsden
Silsden
v AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
Referee: Dane McCarrick (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Anthony Murphy (North Riding FA), Kevin O'Donnell (West Riding FA)
Thackley
Thackley
v Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Young (Manchester FA)
Assistants: Adam Watson (Lancashire FA), Janzib Rigby (Lancashire FA)
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
Referee: Neil Howlett (North Riding FA)
Assistants: Antony Turner (North Riding FA), Vladimir Mollov (North Riding FA)
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm
Referee: Duncan Carratt (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Ken Haycock (West Riding FA), Paul Matthewson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Hallam
Hallam
v Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
Referee: Colin Bailey (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Brett Markell (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Phillip Morton (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
Referee: Lee Bramley (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Andrew Farr (Lincolnshire FA), Robert Hall (Lincolnshire FA)
Parkgate
Parkgate
v Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
3:00pm
Referee: Samuel Wright (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Jack White (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), Daniel Brown (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Retford FC
Retford FC
v Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm
Referee: Liam Smith (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Istvan Mod (Lincolnshire FA), Darren Tingle (Lincolnshire FA)
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
Referee: Waqar Ahmad (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: John Hislop (West Riding FA), Frazer Chawner-Wright (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Selby Town
Selby Town
v East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm
Referee: Jamie Cogill (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Simon Keillor (East Riding FA), Jennifer Pullen (Lincolnshire FA)
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
v Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
Referee: Andrew Pontin (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Kieran Salmons (Lincolnshire FA), Jonathan Woods (Lincolnshire FA)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v Campion
Campion
3:00pm
Referee: Matthew Maddison (Lincolnshire FA)
Assistants: Russell Lagden (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA), George Barber (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3:00pm
Referee: Michael Corbally (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)
Assistants: Daniel Gilpin (West Riding FA), Steven Clarkson (Sheffield & Hallamshire FA)